FREEEEEEEEEEEEEEE BEN AND JERRY icecream?

Yeah, Free ben and jerry ice creaaaam. It was on wednesday,trina just went,(picture a hyper trina,hopping about on the spot)”OMG GUYS its free ice cream day! Its Ben & Jerry! Wanna go get someee?” 

Um.

I was like,”Whaaat?”
Before i even realise what i was doing,im already on the bus to the train station. Yutong ditched us to have a quiet sleep at home. :/
We headed to The Cathy at Dhoby Ghaut,thinking it would be kinda quiet.
And i expected it to be quiet, BUT
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

There were queeues on the 3rd level!! Ben & Jerry is on the 2nd level!

 

^( this is when we finally reached the 2nd level. You start queeueing on the 3rd level. I think we queeued for like an hour. )
 

^What we crazy peope do when they get really bored of queeueing.

Mel couldn’t take it anymore,we had to convince her that was Ben & Jerry ice cream.

.
.
.
.
.
.
So did fazz.

 

 

 

982398127398127398123 hours later……

 

we finally gotten our ice cream! I chatted with the girl,and she gave me a super duper big scoop. 

HAHA,but it was chunky monkey =(

Damn!
I wanted cookie dough chip,since im always eating chunky monkey.
My dad loves that flavour and always buys it. Hmmms,but it still tasted really good.

“Food always taste good when they are free.”

HAHAHAHAH,its so damn true.

…And of cuz with FUN FRIENDS 😀
Too bad fazz had to leave shortly after to meet marinara.   ;D 

 

 

Mine is the biggest one!

 

It was a fun day,too bad Paula and Yutong couldn’t come along.

😦

 

Advertisements
Published in: on April 30, 2008 at 2:56 pm  Comments (5)  

Macintosh vs Windows?

i know. geez stop it guys,this issnt a boring topic okay! I love macintosh,i think it is like one of the best software ever. It doesnt hang,doesnt have that annoying blue screen or get virus. Its not user friendly but so what? You just have to learn how to use it,it has alot of secret function that can be really handy.

But first i need to rant about something pointless

Do you guys know how annoying it is to wait for a bus at the bus stop outside ngee ann?( i love ngee ann dont get me wrong,well….maybe except for the hill of torture) esp 61,that bus comes like every one hr and its always freaking crowded after school hours. Ugh,i just got home. It was like crazy busdriver instead of crazy taxi. HAHA,he was like accelerating,honking impaitently at cars or buses that blocks his way if they stop for 1 sec.

How do i know?

I WAS INFRONT. Even when i was getting on,with a whole crowd of students,he suddenly stood up and shouted,” There! There! There’s another one behind!” But whatever,i got on that bus. He accelerates and would suddenly brake then full acceleration and suddenly braking again.

.

.

.

.

.

ANYWAY,back to how much i love macintosh.

Look at this!

 

 

 

Fans should do this to prove themself true fans of macintosh. Ahem.

HAHA theres the apple program on saturday weeeeeee. I wanna join apple club. 8D

(oh shit my foot’s numb.You shld try touching your foot when its numb,feels dead.)

GUYS,i bet you will love this video and be a macintosh pro ;D
(ok fine,there is only faz,yutong,cauis and of cuz mr leslie in the class.)

 

 

””            AND for girls ;D

 

 

“And it also doubles as a cup holder.” HAHAHA.

A bunch of blonde guys making fun of mac. 
Its only because they are cute that makes the video half as bearable.

Cute but dumb :/ 

Window annoys me alot,running low on disk space. That stupid alert small window,and the blue system screen. And you have to keep restarting it and it wont go back in to desktop. Or it just restarts on its own sometimes.

     I MACINTOSH.

      Don’t you ever fail me. I have trust and faith in you.

🙂

Published in: on April 23, 2008 at 12:37 pm  Comments (1)